TheBaseballPage.com

Jeff Samardzija

Jeff Samardzija

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Shark
Born:
January 23, 1985
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-25-2008 with CHN
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2008 NL CHN NLDS1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
CHN 2008 NLDS1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

April 17

  • 2007

    On April 17, 2007, Alex Rodriguez hits his eighth homer of t ...

  • 2007

    On April 17, 2007, members of the Washington Nationals wear ...

  • 2007

    On August 27, 2005, Tom Glavine, Greg Maddux, and John Smolt ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jeff Samardzija

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles