TheBaseballPage.com

Jeff Samardzija

Jeff Samardzija

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Shark
Born:
January 23, 1985
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-25-2008 with CHN
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
2008 CHN NLDS1 1 0 0 0 9.00 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
Year Team
2008 CHN
This day in baseball history

September 05

  • 2007

    On September 5, 2007, Alex Rodriguez hit two homers in the Y ...

  • 2007

    On September 5, 2007, Oakland's Mark Ellis set two franchise ...

  • 1995

    On September 5, 1995, Cal Ripken, Jr. of the Baltimore Oriol ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jeff Samardzija

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles