TheBaseballPage.com

Jeff Samardzija

Jeff Samardzija

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Shark
Born:
January 23, 1985
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-25-2008 with CHN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2008 CHN 26 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2009 CHN 20 5 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 .200 .200 .800 1.00
2010 CHN 7 4 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 2 .250 .750 .250 1.00
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2008 CHN 26 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 CHN 20 6 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0
2010 CHN 7 7 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
53 10 1 2 2 0 0 1 4 2 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHN 53 10 1 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 4 2 0
This day in baseball history

April 19

  • 1997

    On April 19, 1997, a major league game is played in Hawaii f ...

  • 1984

    On April 19, 1984, the Detroit Tigers suffer their first los ...

  • 1981

    On April 19, 1981, the Oakland Athletics set a modern day re ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jeff Samardzija

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles