TheBaseballPage.com

Ryne Sandberg

Ryne Sandberg

Position(s):
2B, SS, 3B, DH
Nicknames:
Ryno
Born:
September 18, 1959
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-02-1981 with PHI
Allstar Selections:
1983 GG, 1984 GG, 1984 ML, 1984 MVP, 1984 SS, 1985 GG, 1985 SS, 1986 GG, 1987 GG, 1988 GG, 1988 SS, 1989 GG, 1989 SS, 1990 GG, 1990 SS, 1991 GG, 1991 SS, 1992 SS
Hall of Fame:
2005
This day in baseball history

October 20

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, Jim Edmonds hits a two-run walk-off hom ...

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, the Red Sox complete an improbable and ...

  • 1990

    On October 20, 1990, the Cincinnati Reds complete a stunning ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1984 NLCS, Baseball History, Chicago Cubs, Gold Glove, Hall of Fame, MVP, Ryne Sandberg, secondbase

Comments

  • Jintan said: Obat Herbal Penyakit Darah Tinggi amazon Yang dimaksud darah tinggi, adalah peningkatan tekanan darah didalam pembuluh arteri. Tahukah anda apa dimaksud dgn arteri? Arteri yakni pembuluh darah yang membawa darah dari organ jantung kemudian disalurkan ke seluruh jaringan serta organ tubuh. Tekanan darah tinggi suatu satu kondisi tanpa diawali gejala yang dirasakan oleh pasien. Pada kenyataannya . obat darah tinggi 11:09AM 10/20/14
  • harry123 said: I am very happy to see this my favorite post. It is very in formative and thanks a lot for sharing this great post. Rubberflooringsupplier.co.UK 1:15AM 09/30/14
  • christian32t said: marry

    cialis spirit viagra face renova week strattera court nexium books strattera thousand tadalis you'll keflex thinking keflex trying deltasone in

    6:58PM 08/21/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles