TheBaseballPage.com

Ken Sanders

Ken Sanders

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Daffy, Bulldog
Born:
July 8, 1941
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-06-1964 with KC1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1964 KC1 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1966 BOS 24 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 .333 0 .333
1966 KC1 38 8 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 .250 .250 .250 .500
1968 OAK 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1970 ML4 50 13 3 3 0 0 0 0 2 7 .231 .462 .231 .692
1971 ML4 83 14 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 .071 0 .071
1972 ML4 62 7 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 .143 .286 .143 .429
1973 MIN 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1973 CLE 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1974 CLE 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1974 CAL 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1975 NYN 30 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1976 NYN 31 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1976 KCA 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1964 KC1 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1966 BOS 24 11 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
1966 KC1 38 9 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
1968 OAK 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1970 ML4 50 18 0 2 3 1 0 0 0 0
1971 ML4 83 16 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1972 ML4 62 9 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
1973 MIN 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1973 CLE 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1974 CLE 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1974 CAL 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1975 NYN 30 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1976 NYN 31 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1976 KCA 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
409 52 6 6 2 0 0 0 13 5 2 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 24 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
CAL 9
CLE 24
KC1 59 8 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
KCA 3
MIN 27
ML4 195 34 4 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 11 3 2
NYN 61 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
OAK 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 22

  • 2007

    On September 22, 2007, Moises Alou hit safely in his 26th st ...

  • 1993

    On September 22, 1993, Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rangers makes ...

  • 1969

    On September 22, 1969, Willie Mays of the San Francisco Gian ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ken Sanders

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles