TheBaseballPage.com

Roy Sanders

Roy Sanders

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Butch, Pepe
Born:
August 1, 1892
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1917 with CIN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1917 CIN 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1918 PIT 28 53 7 8 0 2 0 5 3 7 .151 .208 .226 .434
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1917 CIN 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1918 PIT 28 58 0 2 12 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
31 59 7 8 5 0 2 0 9 3 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CIN 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
PIT 28 53 7 8 5 0 2 0 0 7 3 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 02

  • 2009

    B.J. Upton is the first player in Tampa Bay history to hit f ...

  • 2004

    The Montreal Expos earn the last win in the franchise's hist ...

  • 1978

    Bucky Dent's unlikely home run helps the New York Yankees de ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Roy Sanders

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles