TheBaseballPage.com

Pablo Sandoval

Pablo Sandoval

Position(s):
1B, 3B, C, DH
Nicknames:
Kung Fu Panda, Round Mound of Pound
Born:
August 11, 1986
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
245 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-14-2008 with SFN
 
Tagged:
Pablo Sandoval
Share |