TheBaseballPage.com

Manny Sanguillen

Manny Sanguillen

Position(s):
C, LF, OF, RF, 1B, DH
Nicknames:
Sangy
Born:
March 21, 1944
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
193 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-23-1967 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Manny Sanguillen
Share |