TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Sanicki

Ed Sanicki

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Butch
Born:
July 7, 1923
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-14-1949 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Ed Sanicki
Share |