TheBaseballPage.com

Jose Santiago

Jose Santiago

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Palillo
Born:
August 15, 1940
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1963 with KC1
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1963 KC1 AL P 4 0 2 1 0 0 1.00 3.860 .750
1964 KC1 AL P 34 8 10 9 4 0 .826 2.040 .560
1965 KC1 AL P 4 0 0 1 0 0 1.00 1.800 .250
1966 BOS AL P 35 28 9 22 0 1 1.00 1.620 .890
1967 BOS AL P 50 11 9 22 0 2 1.00 1.920 .620
1968 BOS AL P 18 18 7 16 1 2 .958 1.670 1.280
1969 BOS AL P 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1970 BOS AL P 8 0 2 0 0 0 1.00 1.590 .250

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 21

  • 1982

    On August 21, 1982, Rollie Fingers of the Milwaukee Brewers ...

  • 1975

    On August 21, 1975, brothers Rick and Paul Reuschel of the C ...

  • 1975

    On August 21, 1975, Tony Conigliaro of the Boston Red Sox an ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jose Santiago
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles