TheBaseballPage.com

Jose Santiago

Jose Santiago

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Palillo
Born:
August 15, 1940
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1963 with KC1
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1967 BOS WS 3 0 2 0 5.590 0 10 16 6 3 6 6 0 2 0
Year Team
1967 BOS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jose Santiago

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles