TheBaseballPage.com

Jose Santiago

Jose Santiago

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Palillo
Born:
August 15, 1940
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1963 with KC1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1963 KC1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1964 KC1 34 18 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 0 .111 0 .111
1965 KC1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1966 BOS 38 56 5 11 1 0 0 1 2 12 .196 .232 .214 .446
1967 BOS 50 42 5 8 3 0 1 3 2 15 .190 .238 .333 .571
1968 BOS 23 43 4 7 2 0 0 3 2 12 .163 .209 .209 .419
1969 BOS 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1970 BOS 9 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 .667 .667 .667 1.333
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1969 BOS 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1965 KC1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1970 BOS 9 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1963 KC1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1967 BOS 50 46 1 1 14 0 0 1 0 0
1964 KC1 34 22 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
1968 BOS 23 48 0 3 9 0 0 1 0 0
1966 BOS 38 62 0 4 12 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
172 162 16 28 7 6 0 1 46 8 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 130 144 15 28 7 6 0 1 0 0 39 6 0
KC1 42 18 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 2 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 11

  • 1985

    On July 11, 1985, Nolan Ryan of the Houston Astros becomes t ...

  • 1976

    On July 11, 1976, the Atlanta Braves stage an unusual promot ...

  • 1974

    On July 11, 1974, the San Diego Padres release Matty Alou, e ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jose Santiago
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles