TheBaseballPage.com

Mackey Sasser

Mackey Sasser

Position(s):
C, 3B, OF, RF, 1B, LF, DH
Nicknames:
the Hacker
Born:
August 3, 1962
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-17-1987 with SFN
 
Tagged:
Mackey Sasser
Share |