TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Sauer

Ed Sauer

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Horn
Born:
January 3, 1919
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
188 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-1943 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Ed Sauer
Share |