TheBaseballPage.com

Carl Sawatski

Carl Sawatski

Position(s):
C, CF, OF
Nicknames:
Swats, Swisher, Swish
Born:
November 4, 1927
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-29-1948 with
 
Tagged:
Carl Sawatski
Share |