TheBaseballPage.com

Carl Sawyer

Carl Sawyer

Position(s):
2B, SS, 3B
Nicknames:
Huck
Born:
October 19, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1915 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Carl Sawyer
Share |