TheBaseballPage.com

Germany Schaefer

Germany Schaefer

Position(s):
2B, 3B, 1B, OF, SS, P
Nicknames:
Liberty
Born:
February 4, 1876
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-05-1901 with CHN
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1912 WS1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1913 WS1 1 0 0 0 0 54.00 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 1
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1913 WS1 1 0 54.00 0 0 0 0.66
1912 WS1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.33
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
2 0 0 1 0 0 2 2 3 1 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 23

  • 2000

    On September 23, 2000, former major leaguer Aurelio Rodrigue ...

  • 1983

    On September 23, 1983, Steve “Lefty” Carlton of the Phil ...

  • 1978

    On September 23, 1978, California Angels star Lyman Bostock ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Germany Schaefer

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles