TheBaseballPage.com

Germany Schaefer

Germany Schaefer

Position(s):
2B, 3B, 1B, OF, SS, P
Nicknames:
Liberty
Born:
March 4, 1876
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-05-1901 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Germany Schaefer
Share |