TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Schaeffer

Harry Schaeffer

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
June 23, 1924
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-28-1952 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Harry Schaeffer
Share |