TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Schafer

Harry Schafer

Position(s):
3B, C, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Silk Stockings
Born:
August 14, 1846
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
143 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-05-1871 with BS1
 
Tagged:
Harry Schafer
Share |