TheBaseballPage.com

Butch Schmidt

Butch Schmidt

Position(s):
P, 1B
Nicknames:
Butcher Boy
Born:
July 19, 1886
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-11-1909 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Butch Schmidt
Share |