TheBaseballPage.com

Johnny Schmitz

Johnny Schmitz

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bear Tracks
Born:
November 27, 1920
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-06-1941 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Johnny Schmitz
Share |