TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Schmutz

Charlie Schmutz

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
King
Born:
January 1, 1891
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-13-1914 with BRO
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1914 BRO 18 16 2 3 1 0 0 0 2 5 .188 .313 .250 .563
1915 BRO 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1914 BRO 18 18 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1915 BRO 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
19 17 2 3 0 1 0 0 5 2 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRO 19 17 2 3 0 1 0 0 0 5 2 0
This day in baseball history

August 22

  • 1989

    On August 22, 1989, Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rangers becomes ...

  • 1978

    On August 22, 1978, Ron LeFlore of the Detroit Tigers establ ...

  • 1974

    On August 22, 1974, minor league outfielder Alfredo Edmead o ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Charlie Schmutz

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles