TheBaseballPage.com

Dick Schofield

Dick Schofield

Position(s):
SS, 3B, 2B, OF, RF, LF
Nicknames:
Ducky
Born:
January 7, 1935
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
163 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-03-1953 with SLN
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1960 NL PIT WS 1 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1968 NL SLN WS 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PIT 1960 WS 3 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
SLN 1968 WS 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 20

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, Jim Edmonds hits a two-run walk-off hom ...

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, the Red Sox complete an improbable and ...

  • 1990

    On October 20, 1990, the Cincinnati Reds complete a stunning ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dick Schofield

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles