TheBaseballPage.com

Dick Schofield

Dick Schofield

Position(s):
SS, 3B, 2B, OF, RF, LF
Nicknames:
Ducky
Born:
January 7, 1935
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
163 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-03-1953 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Dick Schofield
Share |