TheBaseballPage.com

Al Schroll

Al Schroll

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bull
Born:
March 22, 1932
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1958 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Al Schroll
Share |