TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Schulte

Frank Schulte

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Wildfire
Born:
October 17, 1882
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-21-1904 with CHN
Allstar Selections:
1911 MVP
Award:
MVP
Year:
1911
 
Tagged:
Frank Schulte
Share |