TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Schulte

Frank Schulte

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Wildfire
Born:
September 17, 1882
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-21-1904 with CHN
Allstar Selections:
1911 MVP
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1906 NL CHN WS 0 6 26 1 7 3 3 0 0 3 1 0 2 0 0
1907 NL CHN WS 1 5 20 3 5 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0
1908 NL CHN WS 1 5 18 4 7 2 0 1 0 1 2 2 2 0 0
1910 NL CHN WS 0 5 17 3 7 2 3 0 0 3 2 0 5 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
CHN 1906 WS 6 27 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 2
CHN 1907 WS 5 21 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
CHN 1908 WS 5 22 0 2 9 0 0 0 2 2
CHN 1910 WS 5 21 0 2 10 0 0 0 0 5

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 23

  • 1989

    On July 23, 1989, the Hall of Fame continues its 50th annive ...

  • 1987

    On July 23, 1987, the Boston Red Sox waive first baseman Bil ...

  • 1976

    On July 23, 1976, Sadaharu Oh of the Yomiuri Giants hits his ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Schulte

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles