TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Schulte

Frank Schulte

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Wildfire
Born:
September 17, 1882
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-21-1904 with CHN
Allstar Selections:
1911 MVP
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1904 CHN NL OF 20 0 34 3 2 0 .949 0 1.850
1905 CHN NL OF 123 0 189 14 4 0 .981 0 1.650
1906 CHN NL OF 146 0 218 18 6 7 .975 0 1.620
1907 CHN NL OF 92 0 132 11 4 1 .973 0 1.550
1908 CHN NL OF 102 0 145 8 1 2 .994 0 1.500
1909 CHN NL OF 140 0 169 14 6 1 .968 0 1.310
1910 CHN NL OF 150 0 221 18 8 5 .968 0 1.590
1911 CHN NL OF 154 0 246 19 8 8 .971 0 1.720
1912 CHN NL OF 139 0 219 19 12 6 .952 0 1.710
1913 CHN NL OF 130 0 181 13 9 2 .956 0 1.490
1914 CHN NL OF 134 0 217 9 11 2 .954 0 1.690
1915 CHN NL OF 147 0 280 24 12 3 .962 0 2.070
1916 CHN NL OF 67 0 108 8 6 0 .951 0 1.730
1916 PIT NL OF 48 0 89 2 3 0 .968 0 1.900
1917 PHI NL OF 42 0 47 1 4 0 .923 0 1.140
1917 PIT NL OF 28 0 49 3 2 0 .963 0 1.860
1918 WS1 AL OF 75 0 145 10 5 4 .969 0 2.070

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 06

  • 2008

    On May 6, 2008, Gavin Floyd of the White Sox carried a no-hi ...

  • 1998

    On May 6, 1998, Chicago Cubs rookie Kerry Wood ties a major ...

  • 1982

    On May 6, 1982, Hall of Famer Gaylord Perry enters the exclu ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Schulte

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles