TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Schulte

Frank Schulte

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Wildfire
Born:
September 17, 1882
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-21-1904 with CHN
Allstar Selections:
1911 MVP
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1904 CHN 20 84 16 24 4 3 2 13 2 0 .286 .321 .476 .798
1916 PIT 55 177 12 45 5 3 0 14 17 19 .254 .356 .316 .672
1917 PIT 30 103 11 22 5 1 0 7 10 14 .214 .311 .282 .592
1917 PHI 64 149 21 32 10 0 1 15 16 22 .215 .336 .302 .638
1916 CHN 72 230 31 68 11 1 5 27 20 35 .296 .383 .417 .800
1918 WS1 93 267 35 77 14 3 0 44 47 36 .288 .487 .363 .850
1907 CHN 97 342 44 98 14 7 2 32 22 0 .287 .365 .386 .751
1905 CHN 123 493 67 135 15 14 1 47 32 0 .274 .351 .367 .718
1909 CHN 140 538 57 142 16 11 4 60 24 0 .264 .312 .357 .669
1906 CHN 146 563 77 158 18 13 7 60 31 0 .281 .345 .396 .741
1908 CHN 102 386 42 91 20 2 1 43 29 0 .236 .319 .306 .624
1915 CHN 151 550 66 137 20 6 12 62 49 68 .249 .342 .373 .715
1914 CHN 137 465 54 112 22 7 5 61 39 55 .241 .335 .351 .686
1912 CHN 139 553 90 146 27 11 12 64 53 70 .264 .373 .418 .790
1913 CHN 132 497 85 138 28 6 9 68 39 68 .278 .366 .412 .779
1910 CHN 151 559 93 168 29 15 10 68 39 57 .301 .376 .460 .835
1911 CHN 154 577 105 173 30 21 21 107 76 71 .300 .437 .534 .971
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1904 CHN 20 87 0 0 40 1 0 0 1 0
1905 CHN 123 549 0 18 181 6 0 0 16 0
1906 CHN 146 630 0 31 223 5 0 0 25 0
1907 CHN 97 389 0 20 132 5 0 0 7 0
1908 CHN 102 443 0 25 118 3 0 0 15 0
1909 CHN 140 591 0 27 192 2 0 0 23 0
1910 CHN 151 628 0 27 257 3 0 0 22 0
1911 CHN 154 687 0 31 308 3 0 0 23 0
1912 CHN 139 632 0 19 231 7 0 0 17 0
1913 CHN 132 558 0 17 205 5 0 0 21 0
1914 CHN 137 527 0 18 163 5 0 0 16 0
1915 CHN 151 628 0 27 205 2 0 0 19 17
1916 CHN 72 253 0 3 96 0 0 0 9 0
1916 PIT 55 197 0 2 56 1 0 0 5 0
1917 PIT 30 114 0 1 29 0 0 0 5 0
1917 PHI 64 171 0 4 45 2 0 0 4 0
1918 WS1 93 329 0 9 97 6 0 0 5 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1806 6533 906 1766 792 288 124 92 515 545 56 233 17
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 64 149 21 32 15 10 0 1 4 22 16 2
PIT 85 280 23 67 21 10 4 0 10 33 27 1
WS1 93 267 35 77 44 14 3 0 5 36 47 6
CHN 1564 5837 827 1590 712 254 117 91 214 17 424 455 47

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 19

  • 1991

    On December 19, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1983

    On December 19, 1983, the Pittsburgh Pirates sign outfielder ...

  • 1983

    On December 19, 1983, the Detroit Tigers sign free agent inf ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Schulte

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles