TheBaseballPage.com

Howie Schultz

Howie Schultz

Position(s):
1B
Nicknames:
Stretch, Steeple
Born:
July 3, 1922
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 6"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-16-1943 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Howie Schultz
Share |