TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Schultz

Joe Schultz

Position(s):
2B, OF, 3B, SS, 1B
Nicknames:
Germany
Born:
July 24, 1893
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
172 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-28-1912 with BSN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1912 BSN 4 12 1 3 1 0 0 4 0 2 .250 .250 .333 .583
1913 BSN 9 18 2 4 0 0 0 1 2 7 .222 .389 .222 .611
1915 BRO 56 120 13 35 3 2 0 4 10 18 .292 .375 .350 .725
1915 CHN 7 8 1 2 0 0 0 3 0 2 .250 .250 .250 .500
1916 PIT 77 204 18 53 8 2 0 22 7 14 .260 .314 .319 .632
1919 SLN 88 229 24 58 9 1 2 21 11 7 .253 .301 .328 .629
1920 SLN 99 320 38 84 5 5 0 32 21 11 .263 .328 .309 .638
1921 SLN 92 275 37 85 20 3 6 45 15 11 .309 .367 .469 .836
1922 SLN 112 344 50 108 13 4 2 64 19 10 .314 .369 .392 .762
1923 SLN 2 7 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 .286 .429 .286 .714
1924 SLN 12 12 0 2 0 0 0 2 3 0 .167 .417 .167 .583
1924 PHI 88 284 35 80 15 1 5 29 20 18 .282 .352 .394 .746
1925 PHI 24 64 10 22 6 0 0 8 4 1 .344 .406 .438 .844
1925 CIN 33 62 6 20 3 1 0 13 3 1 .323 .371 .403 .774
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1912 BSN 4 12 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1913 BSN 9 23 0 2 4 1 0 0 0 0
1915 BRO 56 132 0 2 42 0 0 0 3 4
1915 CHN 7 8 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1916 PIT 77 221 0 6 65 4 0 0 6 0
1919 SLN 88 245 0 5 75 0 0 0 4 0
1920 SLN 99 353 0 12 99 0 0 0 5 4
1921 SLN 92 304 0 13 129 1 0 0 4 3
1922 SLN 112 373 0 10 135 0 0 0 3 1
1923 SLN 2 9 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
1924 SLN 12 16 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
1924 PHI 88 311 0 7 112 0 0 0 6 2
1925 PHI 24 68 0 0 28 0 0 0 1 1
1925 CIN 33 66 0 1 25 0 0 0 3 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
703 1959 235 558 249 83 19 15 102 116 6 35 16
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRO 56 120 13 35 4 3 2 0 3 4 18 10 0
BSN 13 30 3 7 5 1 0 0 0 9 2 1
CHN 7 8 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
CIN 33 62 6 20 13 3 1 0 3 1 1 3 0
PHI 112 348 45 102 37 21 1 5 7 3 19 24 0
PIT 77 204 18 53 22 8 2 0 6 14 7 4
SLN 405 1187 149 339 165 47 13 10 16 8 39 70 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 23

  • 2011

    A U.S. District Court judge in Delaware deals a blow to Fox ...

  • 2010

    The Colorado Rockies get reliever Matt Lindstrom from the Ho ...

  • 2010

    The Texas Rangers sign  lefty reliever Arthur Rhodes.&n ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Joe Schultz

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles