TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Schultz

Joe Schultz

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Dode
Born:
August 29, 1918
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-27-1939 with PIT
Year TM LG G W L InS Finish
1969 Seattle Pilots AL 163 64 98 1 6
1973 Detroit Tigers AL 28 14 14 2 3

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 25

  • 1995

    On April 25, 1995, baseball returns after a 234-day strike. ...

  • 1982

    On April 25, 1982, the New York Yankees fire manager Bob Lem ...

  • 1981

    On April 25, 1981, Seattle Mariners manager Maury Wills is s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Joe Schultz

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles