TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Schuster

Bill Schuster

Position(s):
SS, 3B, 2B
Nicknames:
Broadway Bill
Born:
August 4, 1912
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
164 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-29-1937 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Bill Schuster
Share |