TheBaseballPage.com

Al Schweitzer

Al Schweitzer

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Cheese
Born:
December 23, 1882
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-30-1908 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Al Schweitzer
Share |