TheBaseballPage.com

Everett Scott

Everett Scott

http://www.vintagecardprices.com/pics/108/46630.jpg

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Deacon
Born:
December 19, 1892
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
148 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1914 with BOS
 
Tagged:
1915 World Series, 1916 World Series, 1918 World Series, 1923 World Series, Boston Red Sox, Chicago White Sox, Cincinnati Reds, Everett Scott, Most Consecutive Games Played, New York Yankees, Washington Senators
Share |