TheBaseballPage.com

Everett Scott

Everett Scott

http://www.vintagecardprices.com/pics/108/46630.jpg

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Deacon
Born:
November 19, 1892
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
148 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1914 with BOS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1915 AL BOS WS 1 5 18 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1916 AL BOS WS 1 5 16 1 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
1918 AL BOS WS 1 6 20 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
1922 AL NYA WS 0 5 14 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1923 AL NYA WS 1 6 22 2 7 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
BOS 1915 WS 5 20 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
BOS 1916 WS 5 19 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 0
BOS 1918 WS 6 22 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 1922 WS 5 16 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 1923 WS 6 23 0 1 7 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

August 02

  • 1985

    On August 2, 1985, the Pittsburgh Pirates clean house by tra ...

  • 1979

    On August 2, 1979, 32-year-old Thurman Munson of the New Yor ...

  • 1975

    On August 2, 1975, the New York Yankees name Billy Martin as ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1915 World Series, 1916 World Series, 1918 World Series, 1923 World Series, Boston Red Sox, Chicago White Sox, Cincinnati Reds, Everett Scott, Most Consecutive Games Played, New York Yankees, Washington Senators

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles