TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Scott

Jim Scott

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Death Valley Jim
Born:
April 23, 1888
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
235 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1909 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Jim Scott
Share |