TheBaseballPage.com

Rudy Seanez

Rudy Seanez

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Action Traction
Born:
October 20, 1968
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-07-1989 with CLE
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1989 CLE 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 CLE 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 CLE 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 SDN 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 LAN 17 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1995 LAN 37 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1998 ATL 34 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1999 ATL 56 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1.00 0 1.00
2000 ATL 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 SDN 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 ATL 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 TEX 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 BOS 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 KCA 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 FLO 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 SDN 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 BOS 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 SDN 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 LAN 73 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2008 PHI 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1989 CLE 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 CLE 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 CLE 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 SDN 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 LAN 17 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 LAN 37 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 ATL 34 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 ATL 56 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 ATL 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 SDN 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 ATL 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 TEX 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 BOS 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 KCA 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 FLO 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 SDN 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 BOS 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 SDN 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 LAN 73 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 PHI 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
544 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ATL 125 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0
BOS 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLE 34
FLO 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
KCA 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LAN 127 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
PHI 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SDN 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TEX 33

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 20

  • 1989

    On November 20, 1989, Robin Yount of the Milwaukee Brewers b ...

  • 1985

    On November 20, 1985, the Pittsburgh Pirates name Jim Leylan ...

  • 1984

    On November 20, 1984, 20-year-old right-hander Dwight Gooden ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Rudy Seanez

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles