TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Seaver

Tom Seaver

Tom Seaver

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Tom Terrific
Born:
November 17, 1944
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-13-1967 with NYN
Allstar Selections:
1967 ROOK, 1969 CY, 1969 TSN, 1973 CY, 1975 CY, 1975 TSN
Hall of Fame:
1992
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1979 NL CIN NLCS 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1969 NL NYN NLCS 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1969 NL NYN WS 1 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0
1973 NL NYN WS 0 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1973 NL NYN NLCS 1 2 6 1 2 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
NYN 1969 NLCS 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NYN 1969 WS 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
NYN 1973 NLCS 2 7 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
NYN 1973 WS 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CIN 1979 NLCS 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

October 24

  • 1996

    On October 24, 1996, the New York Yankees defeat the Atlanta ...

  • 1992

    On October 24, 1992, the Toronto Blue Jays become the first ...

  • 1972

    On October 24, 1972, Hall of Famer Jackie Robinson dies from ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1969 World Series, 1973 NLCS, 1973 World Series, 300 wins, All-Star, Baseball History, Chicago White Sox, Cincinnati Reds, Cy Young Award, New York Mets, Steve Carlton, Tom Seaver

Comments

  • Jintan said: Obat herbal Sakit Vertigo Perincian Mengenai Penderita Vertigo dan Cara Penyembuhan alamiah Vertigo merupakan suatu kejadian yang terjadi akibat hilangnya kesempurnaan dan sangat mengganggu aktifitas terlebih saat kambuh, yang menderita akan sulit bergerak maupun berdiri sebab sakit kepala berlebih hingga dunia menjadi berguncang, bahkan berulang-kali diikuti dengan rasa mual dan muntah. obat vertigo 11:45AM 10/20/14
  • Jintan said: yes 11:44AM 10/20/14
  • Jintan said: nice 11:44AM 10/20/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles