TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Seaver

Tom Seaver

Tom Seaver

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Tom Terrific
Born:
November 17, 1944
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-13-1967 with NYN
Allstar Selections:
1967 ROOK, 1969 CY, 1969 TSN, 1973 CY, 1975 CY, 1975 TSN
Hall of Fame:
1992
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1967 NYN 36 77 5 11 2 0 0 5 8 24 .143 .260 .169 .429
1968 NYN 38 95 5 15 2 0 0 3 3 44 .158 .189 .179 .368
1969 NYN 39 91 7 11 3 0 0 6 7 34 .121 .220 .154 .374
1970 NYN 42 95 9 17 1 1 1 10 10 31 .179 .284 .242 .526
1971 NYN 39 92 8 18 3 0 1 7 6 31 .196 .261 .261 .522
1972 NYN 36 89 5 13 3 1 3 4 5 41 .146 .202 .303 .506
1973 NYN 39 93 9 15 2 1 1 5 7 34 .161 .237 .237 .473
1974 NYN 32 71 3 7 0 0 0 4 9 28 .099 .225 .099 .324
1975 NYN 37 95 7 17 1 0 0 5 8 24 .179 .274 .189 .463
1976 NYN 35 82 5 7 0 0 0 3 9 26 .085 .195 .085 .280
1977 NYN 13 31 1 5 0 0 0 4 2 12 .161 .226 .161 .387
1977 CIN 20 55 10 12 1 0 3 5 2 21 .218 .255 .400 .655
1978 CIN 36 74 5 9 1 0 0 4 8 31 .122 .230 .135 .365
1979 CIN 33 76 3 12 3 0 2 8 1 29 .158 .171 .276 .447
1980 CIN 26 46 5 6 3 0 0 3 7 17 .130 .283 .196 .478
1981 CIN 23 55 3 11 1 0 1 6 8 16 .200 .345 .273 .618
1982 CIN 22 34 3 6 2 0 0 0 2 16 .176 .235 .235 .471
1983 NYN 34 64 6 10 0 2 0 4 6 26 .156 .250 .219 .469
1984 CHA 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 CHA 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 CHA 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 BOS 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1986 CHA 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 BOS 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1984 CHA 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 CHA 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1977 NYN 13 36 1 2 5 0 0 0 0 0
1968 NYN 38 101 0 3 17 0 0 0 0 0
1969 NYN 39 104 0 4 14 2 0 0 1 0
1979 CIN 33 81 0 4 21 0 0 2 0 0
1981 CIN 23 68 1 4 15 0 0 2 0 0
1982 CIN 22 41 0 5 8 0 0 2 0 0
1983 NYN 34 77 1 6 14 0 0 2 0 0
1967 NYN 36 93 1 6 13 1 0 0 2 0
1972 NYN 36 100 0 6 27 0 0 1 0 0
1974 NYN 32 87 0 7 7 0 0 3 0 0
1970 NYN 42 112 0 7 23 0 0 1 0 0
1975 NYN 37 111 0 7 18 1 0 2 0 0
1980 CIN 26 60 0 7 9 0 0 0 0 0
1973 NYN 39 109 0 9 22 0 0 3 1 0
1976 NYN 35 100 0 9 7 0 0 1 0 0
1977 CIN 20 68 0 11 22 0 0 2 0 0
1971 NYN 39 109 0 11 24 0 0 1 0 0
1978 CIN 36 95 0 13 10 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
677 1315 99 202 86 28 5 12 485 108 4 4 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 16
CHA 81 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CIN 160 340 29 56 26 11 0 6 0 0 130 28 0
NYN 420 975 70 146 60 17 5 6 4 0 355 80 4
This day in baseball history

April 21

  • 1972

    On April 21, 1972, the Texas Rangers play the first home gam ...

  • 1971

    On April 21, 1971, Willie Stargell hits three home runs, hel ...

  • 1966

    On April 21, 1966, the Chicago Cubs make one of the best tra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1969 World Series, 1973 NLCS, 1973 World Series, 300 wins, All-Star, Baseball History, Chicago White Sox, Cincinnati Reds, Cy Young Award, New York Mets, Steve Carlton, Tom Seaver

Comments

  • Jintan said: Miom ialah istilah medis untuk tumor. obat miom tanpa operasi Asal muasalnya sel otot dibanding rahim, tetapi berubah jadi tumor dan nempel pada otot dinding rahim tersebut. Ukurannya seperti kacang polong sampai sebutir angggur, miom kenyal & dapat tumbuh cepat atau lamban, sehingga awalnya hanya satu, kelamaan semakin banyak. obat penyakit jantung koroner amazon Terbukti Obat Tradisional Sakit Jantung Koroner Terpercaya Penyakit jantung koroner yakni salah satu penyebab tingkat kematian nomor satu di Dunia ataupun di Indonesia. obat alami asam urat Apakah Anda merasakan nyeri pada sekitar kaki anda? Hal tersebut adalah tanda-tanda gejala penyakit asam urat. Asam urat dalam bahasa Inggris yang artinya uric acid, urate yaitu zat turunan oleh purina dimana bila dijabarkan menggunakan rumus kimia serta mempunyai ratio plasma. 10:42AM 04/11/15
  • refadaditya said: Jual Ace Maxs Semarang

    Welcome to the website Warehouse Ace Maxs We are here to provide you health solutions. With our presence in the hope the all the health problems that you are complaining about can be resolved properly. Introduce the featured product is Ace Maxs 2:26AM 02/14/15
  • refadaditya said: Jual Ace Maxs Semarang

    Welcome to the website Warehouse Ace Maxs We are here to provide you health solutions. With our presence in the hope the all the health problems that you are complaining about can be resolved properly. Introduce the featured product is Ace Maxs 2:22AM 02/14/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles