TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Seaver

Tom Seaver

Tom Seaver

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Tom Terrific
Born:
November 17, 1944
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-13-1967 with NYN
Allstar Selections:
1967 ROOK, 1969 CY, 1969 TSN, 1973 CY, 1975 CY, 1975 TSN
Hall of Fame:
1992
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1967 NYN NL P 35 34 17 38 1 3 .982 1.970 1.570
1968 NYN NL P 36 35 21 48 1 4 .986 2.230 1.920
1969 NYN NL P 36 35 18 48 2 7 .971 2.170 1.830
1970 NYN NL P 37 36 19 46 3 3 .956 2.010 1.760
1971 NYN NL P 36 35 17 38 1 3 .982 1.730 1.530
1972 NYN NL P 35 35 17 40 3 3 .950 1.960 1.630
1973 NYN NL P 36 36 26 35 5 1 .924 1.890 1.690
1974 NYN NL P 32 32 9 42 1 7 .981 1.940 1.590
1975 NYN NL P 36 36 21 43 4 6 .941 2.050 1.780
1976 NYN NL P 35 34 12 41 1 3 .981 1.760 1.510
1977 NYN NL P 13 13 6 17 1 0 .958 2.160 1.770
1977 CIN NL P 20 20 7 16 0 3 1.00 1.250 1.150
1978 CIN NL P 36 36 15 28 6 2 .878 1.490 1.190
1979 CIN NL P 32 32 22 26 2 2 .960 2.010 1.500
1980 CIN NL P 26 26 16 26 0 0 1.00 2.250 1.620
1981 CIN NL P 23 23 8 22 1 1 .968 1.620 1.300
1982 CIN NL P 21 21 7 11 2 1 .900 1.460 .860
1983 NYN NL P 34 34 22 28 4 0 .926 1.950 1.470
1984 CHA AL P 34 33 11 40 0 2 1.00 1.940 1.500
1985 CHA AL P 35 33 20 43 2 2 .969 2.380 1.800
1986 CHA AL P 12 12 4 7 0 0 1.00 1.380 .920
1986 BOS AL P 16 16 13 9 2 1 .917 1.900 1.380
This day in baseball history

April 21

  • 1972

    On April 21, 1972, the Texas Rangers play the first home gam ...

  • 1971

    On April 21, 1971, Willie Stargell hits three home runs, hel ...

  • 1966

    On April 21, 1966, the Chicago Cubs make one of the best tra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1969 World Series, 1973 NLCS, 1973 World Series, 300 wins, All-Star, Baseball History, Chicago White Sox, Cincinnati Reds, Cy Young Award, New York Mets, Steve Carlton, Tom Seaver

Comments

  • Jintan said: Miom ialah istilah medis untuk tumor. obat miom tanpa operasi Asal muasalnya sel otot dibanding rahim, tetapi berubah jadi tumor dan nempel pada otot dinding rahim tersebut. Ukurannya seperti kacang polong sampai sebutir angggur, miom kenyal & dapat tumbuh cepat atau lamban, sehingga awalnya hanya satu, kelamaan semakin banyak. obat penyakit jantung koroner amazon Terbukti Obat Tradisional Sakit Jantung Koroner Terpercaya Penyakit jantung koroner yakni salah satu penyebab tingkat kematian nomor satu di Dunia ataupun di Indonesia. obat alami asam urat Apakah Anda merasakan nyeri pada sekitar kaki anda? Hal tersebut adalah tanda-tanda gejala penyakit asam urat. Asam urat dalam bahasa Inggris yang artinya uric acid, urate yaitu zat turunan oleh purina dimana bila dijabarkan menggunakan rumus kimia serta mempunyai ratio plasma. 10:42AM 04/11/15
  • refadaditya said: Jual Ace Maxs Semarang

    Welcome to the website Warehouse Ace Maxs We are here to provide you health solutions. With our presence in the hope the all the health problems that you are complaining about can be resolved properly. Introduce the featured product is Ace Maxs 2:26AM 02/14/15
  • refadaditya said: Jual Ace Maxs Semarang

    Welcome to the website Warehouse Ace Maxs We are here to provide you health solutions. With our presence in the hope the all the health problems that you are complaining about can be resolved properly. Introduce the featured product is Ace Maxs 2:22AM 02/14/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles