TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Seeds

Bob Seeds

Position(s):
OF, 1B, 3B
Nicknames:
Suitcase Bob
Born:
February 24, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1930 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Bob Seeds
Share |