TheBaseballPage.com

George Selkirk

George Selkirk

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Twinkletoes
Born:
January 4, 1908
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
182 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-12-1934 with NYA
 
Tagged:
George Selkirk
Share |