TheBaseballPage.com

Dick Selma

Dick Selma

Position(s):
P, 1B, 3B
Nicknames:
Mortimer Snerd
Born:
December 4, 1943
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-02-1965 with NYN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1965 NYN 7 9 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 .222 .222 .222 .444
1966 NYN 31 14 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 7 .071 .286 .214 .500
1967 NYN 43 22 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 10 .091 .091 .091 .182
1968 NYN 39 58 4 12 2 0 0 1 0 20 .207 .207 .241 .448
1969 SDN 4 7 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 .286 .286 .286 .571
1969 CHN 36 52 3 8 1 1 0 0 1 17 .154 .173 .212 .385
1970 PHI 73 20 1 3 1 0 0 2 1 8 .150 .200 .200 .400
1971 PHI 18 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00
1972 PHI 47 20 1 4 1 0 0 2 1 8 .200 .250 .250 .500
1973 PHI 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1974 CAL 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1974 ML4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1965 NYN 7 9 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
1966 NYN 31 19 1 1 3 1 0 0 0 0
1967 NYN 43 23 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
1968 NYN 39 62 0 4 14 0 0 1 1 0
1969 SDN 4 8 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
1969 CHN 36 60 0 7 11 0 0 0 0 0
1970 PHI 73 22 0 1 4 0 0 1 0 0
1971 PHI 18 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1972 PHI 47 22 0 1 5 0 0 1 0 0
1973 PHI 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1974 CAL 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1974 ML4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
324 203 13 35 7 5 2 0 76 5 1 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CAL 18
CHN 36 52 3 8 0 1 1 0 0 0 17 1 0
ML4 2
NYN 120 103 8 17 2 2 1 0 1 0 41 2 1
PHI 144 41 2 8 4 2 0 0 0 0 16 2 0
SDN 4 7 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 31

  • 1992

    On August 31, 1992, the Oakland A’s and Texas Rangers anno ...

  • 1990

    Ken Griffey Jr. and Ken Griffey Sr. become the first father ...

  • 1990

    the Houston Astros complete one of franchise's best trades e ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dick Selma

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles