TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Semproch

Ray Semproch

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Baby
Born:
January 7, 1931
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1958 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1958 PHI 36 74 1 7 1 0 0 4 1 20 .095 .108 .108 .216
1959 PHI 30 34 1 6 0 0 0 2 0 16 .176 .176 .176 .353
1960 DET 17 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 .250 0 .250
1961 LAA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1958 PHI 36 77 0 2 8 0 0 0 0 0
1959 PHI 30 36 0 2 6 0 0 0 0 0
1960 DET 17 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1961 LAA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
85 112 2 13 6 1 0 0 39 2 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
DET 17 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0
LAA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 66 108 2 13 6 1 0 0 0 0 36 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 01

  • 1996

    On April 1, 1996, longtime umpire John McSherry collapses an ...

  • 1987

    On April 1, 1987, the Pittsburgh Pirates trade All-Star catc ...

  • 1982

    On April 1, 1982, the New York Mets trade popular center fie ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ray Semproch

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles