TheBaseballPage.com

Walter Sessi

Walter Sessi

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Watsie
Born:
July 23, 1918
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1941 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Walter Sessi
Share |