TheBaseballPage.com

Howie Shanks

Howie Shanks

Position(s):
OF, 2B, 3B, 1B, SS
Nicknames:
Hawk
Born:
July 21, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-09-1912 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Howie Shanks
Share |