TheBaseballPage.com

Mike Shannon

Mike Shannon

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, CF, C, 3B
Nicknames:
Moonman
Born:
July 15, 1939
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1962 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Mike Shannon
Share |