TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Shaute

Joe Shaute

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
August 1, 1899
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-06-1922 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Joe Shaute
Share |